色www,五月婷婷深爱五月,午夜国产一级片,色噜噜综合,国产大胸无码视频,清纯美女被操黄网站在线观看,波多野结衣av高清一区二区三区

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)理工A考試模擬練習(xí)題

時(shí)間:2025-12-24 20:14:09 試題

2018職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)理工A考試模擬練習(xí)題

  The shortest answer is doing.以下是小編為大家搜索整理的2018職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)理工A考試模擬練習(xí)題,希望能給大家?guī)?lái)幫助!更多精彩內(nèi)容請(qǐng)及時(shí)關(guān)注我們應(yīng)屆畢業(yè)生考試網(wǎng)!

2018職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)理工A考試模擬練習(xí)題

  What Is Cancer?

  Cancer is actually a group of many related diseases that all have to do with cells.Cells are the very small units that make up all______(1)things,including the human body.There are billions of cells______(2)each person’s body.Cancer happens when cells that are not normal grow______(3)spread very fast.Normal body cells grow and divide and know when to stop growing.Over time,they also die.______(4)these normal cells,cancer cells just continue to grow and divide out of control and don’t die.Cancer cells usually group together to form tumors(腫瘤).

  A growing tumor becomes a lump of cancer cells______(5)can destroy the normal cells around the______(6)and damage the body’s healthy tissues.This can make someone very______(7).

  Sometimes cancer cells break away from the original tumor and travel to other areas of the______(8),where they keep growing and can go on to form new tumors.This is how cancer______ (9).The spread of a tumor to a new place in the body is______(10)metastasis(轉(zhuǎn)移).

  People with cancer may feel pretty sick at times—but Call usually still do lots of normal things.——(11)they are very sick,kids and teenagers with cancer may still be able to go to school.They may be tired Or bruise(出現(xiàn)青腫)easily,but they______(12)sometimes go to camp,movies,and sleepover(在外過(guò)夜的)parties.People with cancer still like the same things they did______(13)they got sick.

  Cancer in kids is rare—but today, many kids who do get cancer go on living normal lives.The number of kids who beat cancer goes______(14)every year because of new cancer treatments.So a lot of kids with cancer will some day drive cars,go to college,have careers,and even get______(15)and have families of their own.

  1. A. living B. nice C. big D. whole

  2. A. by B. in C. with D. at

  3. A .or B. but C. and D. though

  4. A. Unlike B. Like C. After D. Without

  5. A. who B. what C.where D. which

  6. A .shape B. tumor C. thing D. group

  7. A. sick B. rich C. mild D. active

  8. A. country B. body C. Cell D. place

  9. A. spreads B. turns C. moves D. travels

  10. A. said B. supposed C. known D. called

  11.A. In case B. Because C. Unless D. If

  12. A. can B. must C. should D .need

  13. A. before B. after C. once D. While

  14. A .down B. by C. up D. forward

  15. A. fired  B. married C. joined D. upset

  參考答案:

  1. A 2. B 3. C 4. A 5.D

  6.B 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.D

  11. C 12. A 13. A 14. C 15.B

【職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)理工A考試模擬練習(xí)題】相關(guān)文章:

2016年職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)理工A考試模擬試題11-16

全國(guó)職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)理工類(lèi)模擬練習(xí)題02-23

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試閱讀理解模擬試題(理工A)11-19

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉補(bǔ)全短文模擬試題02-18

2017年職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)理工類(lèi)模擬練習(xí)題12-25

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ね晷翁羁站毩?xí)題03-08

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)模擬題02-28

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試完形填空模擬試題《理工C》03-08

2016年職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉模擬試卷及答案01-29